Program Committee

Program Chairs

Onur Demirörs (METU)
Ayça Tarhan (Hacettepe University)

Program Committee

Adel Khelifi (ALHOSN University)
Akito Monden (NAIST)
Alain Abran (École de Technologie Supérieure ETS – Université du Québec)
Alpay Karagöz (Innova Inc.)
Altan Koçyiğit (Middle East Technical University)
Andreas Schmietendorf (HWR Berlin and University of Magdeburg)
Asma Sellami (École de Technologie Supérieure ETS)
Ayça Tarhan (Hacettepe University)
Aysu Betin Can (Middle East Technical University)

Barış Özkan (Atilim University)
Beatriz Marín (Universidad Politécnica de Valencia)
Charles Symons (COSMIC)
Christof Ebert (Vector)
Cigdem Gencel (Free University of Bolzano-Bozen)
Dietmar Winkler (Vienna University of Technology, Austria)
Dirk Meyerhoff  (SCHÜCO Service GmbH)
Eduardo Miranda (Carnegie Mellon School of Computer Science)
Emilio Insfran (Universitat Politècnica de València(
Fergal McCaffery (Dundalk Institute of Technology (DKIT))
Filippo Lanubile (University of Bari)
Gabriela Robiolo (Universidad Austral)
Gerardo Canfora (University of Sannio)
Güneş Koru (University of Maryland, Baltimore County)
Idri Ali (ENSIA)
Jean-Marc Desharnais (École de technologie supérieure – University of Québec)
Juan Cuadrado (Universidad de Alcalà)
Juergen Muench (University of Helsinki)
Laila Cheikhi (ENSIAS)
Lefteris Angelis (Aristotle University of Thessaloniki)
Luca Santillo (Program committee member)
Luigi Lavazza (University of Insubria)
Luigi Buglione (ETS/Engineering.IT SpA)
Makoto Nonaka (Toyo University, Tokyo)
Manar Wasef (Zayed University)
Manfred Bundshuh (DASMA)
Marcela Genero (University of Castilla-La Mancha)
Maurizio Morisio (Politecnico di Torino)
Maya Daneva (University of Twente)
Mohamed Taleb (École de technologie supérieure, University of Quebec)
Monica Villavicencio (ESPOL)
Nadine Hanebutte (St. John Fisher College)
Naji Habra (PReCISE Research Center University of Namur)
Oktay Türetken (Eindhoven University)
Olga Ormandjieva (Concordia University)
Onur Demirors (METU)
Oya Kalıpsız (Yildiz Technical University)
Rafa Al-Qutaish (Al Ain University of Science and Technology)
Reiner Dumke (Otto-von-Guericke University of Magdeburg)
Rory O’Connor (Dublin City University, Ireland)
Rudolf Ramler (Software Competence Center Hagenberg, Austria)
Sadık Eşmelioğlu (Cankaya University, Ankara)
Sandro Morasca (University of Insubria)
Sébastien Adam (University of Rouen)
Seçkin Tunalılar (ASELSAN)

Selçuk Güceğlioğlu (Prime Ministry, Turkey)
Shinsuke Matsumoto (Kobe University)
Silvia Abrahao (Universidad Politecnica de Valencia)
Sousuke Amasaki (Okayama Prefectural University)
Stefan Wagner (University of Stuttgart)
Sylvie Trudel (Université du Québec à Montréal)
Tiago L. Alves (OutSystems)
Ton Dekkers (Galorath International Ltd)
Vahid Garousi (Middle East Technical University / University of Calgary)
Yoshiki Mitani (NAIST)

Connect us from LinkedIn.

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s